my quotes

'life is like a puzzle need one another to make a complete picture that's why this life so perfect'

-Wikan-

'knowledge cannot replace friendship, I'd rather be an idiot than lose you'
-Patrick to Spongebob-

Minggu, 27 Maret 2011

I am 19

For the sake of God,

I want to say thanks to my family who always be with me every time
My parent especially who take care of me as long as I live till this time and I don't know when.
My sister who gives me happiness everyday and sometimes like a best partner for me, really match, haha.

Well there's nothing that I could say more.

I am 19

Sabtu, 19 Maret 2011

Kami

Namun cintamu kasih terbit laksana bintang
Yang bersinar cerah menerangi jiwaku

Andaikan ku dapat mengungkapkan perasaanku
Hingga membuat kau percaya
Akan ku berikan seutuhnya rasa cintaku
Rasa cinta yang tulus dari dasar lubuk hatiku Oh...
D'Cinnamons - "Selamanya Cinta"

Lirik D' Cinnamons yang jadul ini emang tetep terngiang di ingatanku
Bukan suara vokalisnya yang terngiang sih, cuma tiba-tiba aja aku nyanyi itu.

tadinya sih salah lirik udah nyanyi keras-keras jadi

Namun cintamu kasih bagai laksana surga
yang bersinar cerah menerangi hidupku
Wikan - "Selamanya Surga"

Haha ngarang sendiri.. tapi nadanya udah bener kok.
Setelah searching baru tahu lirik yang sebenarnya.
Kenapa aku hanya menulis sepenggal lirik?
Soalnya emang yang paling aku ingat itu dan
emang enak banget deh kalau nyanyi bagian itu

Kalau emang itu hanya memory
dan memory yang tidak pernah terjadi
itu akan menjadi memory indah
yang pernah Kau lukis di benakku
Wikan - "QUOTE ngawur"

Habis sebenarnya aku nggak tahu kan
dari dulu perasaan orang-yang-dituju

Aku nggak berani nanya
Dan G-E-N-G-S-I ya.

Karena aku hanya merasa dia punya perasaan yang sama
Semisal aku tanya dan jawabannya "tidak"
takut jantungku bakalan nyelem ke perut.
Dan desperate berat deh.
Karena itu masa lalu yang menyenangkan
Karena dia cinta pertama
Karena dia memberi kisah terindah
Wikan - " QUOTE desperate"

Makanya,
sampai sekarang gak lupa
Dan hanya terngiang lagu
yang dulu aku suka banget
dan ngefans sama D'Cinnamons
yang aku bilang ke temen-temenmu
ketika kalian bersiap-siap mau maju
ya, pertandingan sepak bola waktu itu.
ketika kamu udah jadian sama orang lain.

Senin, 14 Maret 2011

Rambut Merah




Huwaaaaa..
Oke. Seharusnya aku memposting ini dari dulu, tapi laptopku rusak dan modemku nggak jalan. So? aku baru memposting sekarang ketika laptopku udah sembuh dan aku makai modem bapakku yang otomatis diinstal ke netbookku.

Itu yang kulakukan pada rambutku... di awal maret. Tepatnya tanggal 2 Maret 2011. Hahaha..
Dengan tidak ada alasan aku mengecat rambutku jadi MERAH.
Cukup sekian dan terimakasih.

Sabtu, 12 Maret 2011

Curious

Ehm... today I wanna share something in abstract condition.
A few minutes ago I looked at my father's netbook. I saw mozzila in loading on te desktop. And I have a sit in front of my father's netbook. He was browsing PSB Online for SMA Kolose De Britto!
I'll tell you why this is interesting, first, because My father was a graduate of JB's. Second, For now none of us (his daughters) is a boy. Third, it is for 2011, My father looked for what's going on in JB.

IDK, repeat, I don't know why he did it. So what?! But Someone from JB always invites me to join their activity. Such as: Manuk Pulang Kandang (alumni gathering), PENSI (art performance), Pray Together, etc. Well last time when I was in SHS , I had ever attended PENSI, but I thought just a few of them know me, like Alan, Mario, Wira, and Yoyok. But I was invited by Fajar (IDK who the hell he is.)

Well I have some hypothesis why Fajar invited me in some JB's event:
1. He knew my father
2. He was my old friend in Elementary School
3. He is my friend's friend
4. He didn't know me but he was just doing his job to invite people.

I saw his profile in facebook, but I found when I was 18, he was 22. WTH. From all my hypothesis, I think the most logic reason why I was invited to join JB's event because he was just doing his job to invite people. But something disturbs my mind, I'm a woman then Did he know abut it? It was truly confusing me because I have no relation with him, I thought. My friends from JB have been told about this but no body knows who is Fajar. Curious, aha?

Kamis, 10 Maret 2011

Info-Justin Bieber

Hi!
This is the first post in March 2011.
I'm happy with my condition this time. I can talk, breathe, smile, write, do many things with my complete parts of my body.
Thanks God you give me a perfect body. Well one thing I know, over complete.
I am fat. Don't mind.
This time I wanna share about Indonesia's celebrity condition, just to remind the readers what's hot this week.
Infotainment's hot news today is JUSTIN BIEBER!
As you know he is an international singer, his popularity has exploded.
I can't share you his photo, well you can find it in google, just click keyword 'JUSTIN BIEBER' million site provide him.
Well I just surprise with his personality.

Mmm...maybe he is cute and still cute till this time, he is 17th, and he closed to Selena Gomez.
Oh my God Selena is one of my favorite actress. But their fans disappoint with his choice to love Selena. Well Justin will hold a show in Jakarta at 23 April 2011, wow! But what a pity because he didn't win Grammy, he loose from Lady Gaga. It didn't matter. He is popular enough.

Just ignore my opening post