my quotes

'life is like a puzzle need one another to make a complete picture that's why this life so perfect'

-Wikan-

'knowledge cannot replace friendship, I'd rather be an idiot than lose you'
-Patrick to Spongebob-

Rabu, 30 Mei 2012

Before the EXAM WAR

"akan kulakukan semua untukmu, 
akan kuberikan seluruh cintaku
janganlah engkau berubah
dalam menyayangi dan memahamiku"

RAN -Kulakukan Semua Untukmu

Hey, pemirsaaaaa ni hao ma??

Nggak ada inspirasi sebelum aku nulis ini, seluruh kegiatanku tercover oleh praktikum. 1 SKS praktikum mengalahkan 16 sks teori -_-", aku tahu banget kalau Ifa sering banget mengeluhkan ini. Entah di twitter atau live. Btw, aku kangen dia, kangen main ke kosnya, kangen curhat T.T (seems right now I'm really suffer because lonely time I had been through). Ketemu di kampus sering sih, tapi saling menyapa enggak. Kalau soal deket atau enggaknya aku juga bingung. Bingung juga sama diri sendiri, GUE = A-B-A-B-I-L seababil-ababilnya. 

 Seminggu yang lalu aku udah berasa sehat aja, sampai mau renang atau olah raga dulu sebelum praktikum lapangan, nggak ngrasa apa-apa, malemnya langsung dead lock. Kebayang udah praktikumnya bakalan kayak apa. Beberapa kemungkinan yang ada sebelum aku terjun ke lapangan, aku udah bikin list di otakku pada kemungkinan yang akan terjadi:
1. Aku ngulang tahun depan, karena aku nggak ikut praktikum kali ini.
2. Aku tetep ikut dan bakalan ditopang selama praktikum
3. Ikut tapi diem aja selama praktikum berlangsung
4. Pingsan sebelum melakukan apa-apa.

Ternyata yang terjadi, aku terbuka banget, aku ngluarin apa aja yang aku rasain, bahasa gaulnya si ALL OUT. And that's what happened. Aku sehat jiwa dan rohani dan kuat fisik sampai akhir. Dengan persyaratan nggak ngrasa-ngrasain sindiran orang lain. Because too much whisper, kebayang ya pemirsa, artis tu kalau digosipin kayak apa rasanya, tapi mereka diekpos sedangkan aku, masuk tipi aja kagak LOL.

Dalam hal ini, aku terlalu terjun dalam dunia perkuliahan dan nggak ngembangin yang diluar, alias melebarkan sayap. Here I am, Subha Galeria Food Fest for the rest of my life :) . Canggung sih iya ya.. btw mana ada aku ngomong sama artis di tv. Hey! aku bener-bener skizooooo.. dan butuh psikiatri 3  jam yang lalu. Tapi pulangnya serasa lebih enak, karena sepi.. nggak ada yang nganter aku sampai parkiran. Itu sih kesepian, Ben. Hahaha.. mau gimana lagi, makhluk tuhan diciptakan berpasang-pasangan dan aku belum ada pasangannya. LOL. nggak nyambung tapi nyambung| eh yang penting hati kita nyambung ya.. | yuuuk..

Kalau duduk bisa depan blakang kanan kiri cowok semua. LOL. Serasa Tamara Blesensky masuk kuliah, berasa gula yang dirubung semut. Hmmm... peribahasa ada gula ada semut bener juga sih, di mana ada rejeki di situ orang mencari. Dan gue mencari rejeki gue di fakultas kehutanan dengan Akasianya, Ledanya, Pinusnya, Leopardnya, Gorillanya  (¬_¬“)‎ :OŎő•••őŎő:O (o˘з˘)hmm.. 


Mmm.. kalau mau tau point yang ada di postinganku kali ini, nggak ada sih.. ini cuma curhatan yang seharusnya bisa aku ungkapin ke salah satu yang available. Btw, adekku si Vitri sedang dalam taraf diam seribu bahasa didepanku, dia nggak mau ngomong selama 2 minggu ini karena alasan paling utama, coklat Australinya Moser Roth aku makan. -________-". Kata Bul sih, aku harus minta maaf, dan aku udah nglakuin itu dua kali, tapi dengan janji nggak ngulangi lagi, itu yang susah, notabene yang namanya makanan manis dari kecil aku suka banget. Dua kali sih menurutku cukup, karena kalau dia masih diam aja gitu, juga.. aku nggak nyambung sama Bul dan Bapak, alhasil nggak pernah cerita apa-apa (sambil nangis darah aku cerita kayak gini)... Nanti mungkin lebih sembuh kali ya... bentar lagi responsi, laporan belum selesai, terus UAS... Aku butuh liburan hahaha. Mungkin aku bakalan liburan sendiri ke depok lagi, mungkin. mungkin. mungkin.





 Planning is something that is not already done yet. 
-Wikan-


Selasa, 29 Mei 2012

PU PU (T) [Petak Ukur, Ben]

25, 26, 27 Mei 2012

Praktikum Lapangan Perencanaan

Aku ra eneng -_-"

eh ada lagi yang nggak mau di foto ding ^^ #nomention


:-D:-):-|:-(;-)


Published with Blogger-droid v2.0.4

Rabu, 16 Mei 2012

Behind Police Cap

8:18 p.m
two hours for this short post
New terrace

Just now, Lady Gaga has been a real boombastic issue in my heart full country, Indonesia. She has been told everywhere and becoming a topic in Indonesia Lawyers Club. FPI rejects Lady Gaga show. It is unfair to many societies if it should be banned. A small debate about religion actually a little disturbing my own. Religion can't be debated, and I should stand on my first debate competition judging that I shouldn't bring that kind motion to every person's religion. Because I think from a side of my position.. with or without blaming my opposition, honestly the most powerful religion in Indonesia should think the most wise thinking. Maybe they are just being scared of if their followers decrease or any other aspects. Well, I am judging. 
My sister did. She is debating all of FPI said. I am just being curious the fanaticism increase fast.

Doing some works along these last days, actually like done nothing. I was doing on my reports and adding what was less of mine, interaction, reading, ironing, -_-" (don't you laugh at me! I hate being your play station, realized it is not go forward since 6 months ago) and doing my favorite things. And I am not doing exercise.

First day of this week, that was Monday, I got a fool day with a not-common-sense in my heart, (I am not falling in love yea, I felt different) I was lazy but I still tried to loose my not-common-sense then it began with a thousand unlucky facts. Ok, really pleasure to blame the police. Why he stayed in a cross road Pugeran street. I got a red card (imagine if it is a football match, every time seeing a goal even it was an opponent I was still screaming WOW! the truth every time I saw the referee gives a red card to the football player, it felt like when I was in that cross road. Loose my soul for a second -the angels won't do that to me, they save me), okay.. It was my fault. I know (sacrifice my self talking to God with every human ears hear it). One of the road is for a rider from north to south but I against it by riding my motor from south to north and the clearly one, ignoring the rules. Ladies and gentlemen if you live in Indonesia, there is nothing impossible, you can do anything you want to do to escape from the police but on how.. I did not and never. I paid the price around 30 thousands rupiahs because of my fault. My friends for a hundred times (start counting 1,2,3 yea then A HUNDRED! | "No, it was THREE HUNDRED!" | Hell yea..I was dreaming watch it in a cinema, Guys, it was a name of a film) remind me to do that by facebook or mouth to mouth. I was not listening to my friends story about 'how to escape' even if I listened to it, I would forgot it fast and I am not remember hahahaha..

Almost the same to my sister actually.. hihi, I am being so stupid, thinking of us trapped in the same law country which its law ignored and we are still care. Although 'still' didn't mean as 'always'. Different field, different personality.. kyaaa... bumps on it, I still care (Hope you proud my mommy and poppy.) The police asked me to give my vehicle registration and driver's license after he asked me to stop on the edge of (glory) the road. Then he commanded me to go to the police stand. He gave me an advice, "To be you, actually what you saw. It was fault. It blocked the way to ..bla bla bla". I hate to admit it, I don't remember what I knew yea.. it was my fault then what I should do just doing this with peace way, other words I should pay for my fault. Ehm.. blame the police who wanted the money most, every morning they stayed in a cross road just to add their institute money. How couldn't I think of it? From the first I got motorcycle I got a special treatment of ignoring rules. If you think about Pak Zamroni as my headmaster those semester in SHS, you should be crazy of me, who every times came late and skipped the class just for saying I was a cool student.Wrong perception guys, you are cool when you are tidy, and be great on your test without cheating, corrupt, illegal logging and so on and so forth. Guys, I am bumbling.

Yea.. the truth was the police asked me to attend a court on some day. But by the reasons, I should attend to my lecture times and I didn't want my parents angry to me with a knife in the right hand and chase me around my village, there after so many reasons like a tail or sausages chain for a dog, I paid on the spot. Clear! I have never attend a court before for having a local business like that, but my sister had. You know, she often trapped in the post police, the point is the different in the 'court'. Because every my sister trapped and got a court was always near her school, like her JHS. That moment, the police promoted police school to the students, yea.. not every person wants to be a police right now. They prefer to be an office employee. I don't want you to know more reasons why I choose the office work for my future next. I was like a man-man or woman-woman commonly, I don't want to be too busy under the hot weather over there. Although it did, I took the worst if I have no job at all because of my blog which is mentioned my personality and the displeasure attitude of mine. Don't be. 

Jumat, 11 Mei 2012

HOPE

Day Dreams

I have a dream, a song to sing
To help me cope, with anything
-Westlife-

Weird, guys, knowing I am being so honest these last days. Usually, I am a liar, means, I was honest but it's covered. Did you think I am alright? a little no a little yes. I have been doing some necessary things, such as: praying, working on my reports, doing practicum, eating chocolates, and whatever.

This time I am listening to Hot Chelle Rae, I like their songs, since two weeks ago when my sissy start to be freaking out of one direction, I decided to stop being aggressive, because Zayn only tweeted 'hi everyone' and so on and so forth. In the 'honestly' vevo go show (youtube) they (HCR) suggested to hang out and have fun. Then this is what I do, writing my blog.

Yesterday, I hanged out by myself to go to Ambarukmo Plaza, purposed to watch a film, but none accompanied me (poor). Then I canceled that activity, I was walking around Amplaz. I wanted to play in timezone, I wanted to buy some couple clothes. But yes, I was in lonely time. I got into Gramedia book store, purposed to get a small light there. Once I got a cool moment, a stranger's baby (the albino one) smiled at me near 21 studio, what a fun, besides, my neighbors did (laughed at me -_-"). First, I read some books, like 'Bread for My Friends' and 'the world records' or synopsis of few books, I forget.

Noted that I have just finished reading The Espressologist then I found Tarot book, made me a little interested, but on how, I thought I have no time to study about tarot, maybe someday. At last I bought a vcd 'The Help'.


It told me that black people colonized by white people. Black people were a servant, I knew my servant last time. I like skeeter a little, because changed something is not easy as you think. When it get supports, you should grab it fast. But then Aibee got fired. Make me curious at last and I cried -_-".


further: The Help

but I realized that it should be any whisper, hope and so many else. From a short essay of 'Bread for My Friends' also told we live because there always any hope.


Selasa, 01 Mei 2012

Di kehidupan lain §( °~° )§

13:12 siang waktu indonesia barat

Hai! pemirsa..

tidak terlalu menye tidak terlalu heboh. Saat ini aku sedang dalam tekanan darah normal 110/70. Kalau soal HB aku juga nggak tau, jangan kira Hamengku Buwono lho ya... tapi Haemoglobin. Yah.. barusan check tensi di Sarjito sih. Soal normal, secara fisik, iya. Aku nggak sedang mengalami sakit jantung koroner (nggak lucu ya?). Aku sehat karena detak jantungku berhasil normal ketika tekanan yang diberikan tensimeter mengendur. By the way, keinget lagunya Ahmad Dhani 'setiap ada kamu, mengapa jantungku berdetak, berdetak lebih kencang, seperti genderang mau perang', yah si juri Indonesian Idol satu ini nggak lepas dari penilaian yang terlalu melewati lubang jarum. B-).

Tentang jantung lebih baik dijaga kesehatannya, *iklan quaker oat*. Bapakku lagi sedikit nggak enak badan karena ditinggal Bul dinas ke luar negri satu minggu. Haafftt.. istri tu diperlukan banget ya? kalau cowok udah mulai lowbat.. cewek yang nyemangati :) , ini selalu dibahas Budheku dulu.. makanya Bapak move on sama Bul. Kalau aku.. gimana ya? barusan tadi malem nangis gara-gara ceritaku nggak ditanggapin adekku. Tadi malam sih curhat gitu tentang cowok yang nyantol dalam kehidupan kami. Selamat ya.. buat yang pernah mengisi hari-hariku :). Begitu aku mau nglanjutin, dia nggak mau ndengerin. o_O. Alhasil, acara konsultasi ke psikiater hari ini aku isi dengan itu.

1. Kenapa aku sering ngrasa harus cabut dari tengah acara. Kadang ngrasa nggak comfort. Mengundurkan diri dari dua kepanitiaan. Psikiaternya bilang, 'selama kamu melakukannya dengan ijin dan hormat itu nggak papa'

Suportif lah intinya, profesional. Tidak sepihak, tetap dengan kepala diangkat.

2. aku mau curhat ke temen-temen juga nggak sreg. Mereka menghindar dan lebih memilih aku simpan itu dulu sampai aku selesai disadap. Seperti adikku,yang ngliatin banget semua isi hidupku terbongkar dan puzzle yang tercecer segera disatukan. Kalau pecahan guci, nggak njamin bisa utuh. Tapi kalau puzzle masih ada kemungkinan. haha

3. Soal IPK yang berhasil aku selamatkan, sedikit lebih baik lebih baik daripada tetap.

4. Curiga berlebihan dan kesedihan berlebihan. Gejala satu ini semoga nggak pernah timbul dalam hidupku seumur hidup. Dulu curiga kalau cowok itu mau ngapa-ngapain dan setiap lihat burung di dalam sangkar aku nangis, beranggapan bahwa burung itu aku.

Diskusi sama psikiater membawa nasihat untuk kalau curhat sama Bul. Sekarang terasa ya.. ditinggal baru belum lengkap 3 hari aja, hasilnya tidak ada yang koar-koar setiap hari -_-".

Kemajuan yang ada tidak ada, psikiaternya hanya kelihatan heran, salah satu catatanku menyatakan aku minum obat dosis tinggi 2 kali sehari, yang hasilnya aku nggak kuat dan mau pingsan terus rasanya.

"Walau ke ujung dunia, pasti akan kunanti. Meski ke tujuh samudra, pasti ku kan menunggu. Karena ku yakin kau hanya untukku."

-Chrisye-

Published with Blogger-droid v2.0.4